United States Coast Guard Auxiliary - U.S. Department of Homeland Security Logo graphic

MEMBER ZONE
SEARCH NATIONAL SITE
SECURITY LEVELS
  • National Terrorism Advisory System (NTAS) check current status

Qualified Boat Crew Mentors

The 191 members below may serve as mentors in
the Boat Crew Training Program†

This is the OFFICIAL list from the Operations Training Officer (OTO).
Log in for contact information.
  • Division 1
  • Flotilla 1-1:
  • Mark Campbell
  • Edward Matus
  • Flotilla 1-6:
  • William Freed
  • Division 6
  • Flotilla 6-1:
  • Craig Wagner
  • Sharon Delury
  • Flotilla 6-8:
  • Michael Allen
  • Wayne Smith
  • Norman Roberts, PWO
  • Division 7
  • Flotilla 7-61:
  • Charles Cohn, COXN
  • Brian Jalbert
  • Division 11
  • Flotilla 11-2:
  • Neal Greene
  • Susan Greene
  • Division 1
  • Flotilla 1-1:
  • Randy Wesson
  • mary baker
  • Linda Terpstra
  • david talcott
  • Richard Zohn
  • Steve Cherry, COXN
  • Patrick Carlson
  • William Bates
  • Harry Smith
  • Anthony King
  • rose emry
  • Flotilla 1-4:
  • Don Bomar
  • William Dabbs, COXN
  • Flotilla 1-5:
  • michael randazzo, PWO
  • steve mayers, PWO
  • Flotilla 1-6:
  • Justin Gilbert, COXN/PWO
  • Kevin Byrne
  • Mary Davis, COXN
  • Alan Williams, COXN
  • Daniel Worrells
  • Ronald Mealey, COXN
  • Jack Guida, COXN
  • Marnie Ravitch
  • Flotilla 1-9:
  • Alvin Vildibill
  • Robert Nowak, COXN
  • Leonard Larson
  • Dennis Dyer
  • Richard Anderson
  • Dennis Usrey
  • Kourtney Kennedy
  • Dan Dirkes, COXN
  • J.R. Ludwig
  • Flotilla 1-10:
  • Randell Hiltz
  • Harry Roberts
  • Division 4
  • Flotilla 4-1:
  • Que Pho
  • Robert Uy, COXN
  • Steve Devir
  • Flotilla 4-3:
  • Donna Park
  • Thomas Park
  • Jimmy Pearson
  • Phillip Horlings
  • Flotilla 4-5:
  • Richard Cook
  • Ken Simpson, PWO
  • Leslie Pelosi, PWO
  • Danny Hart
  • Bert Blanchette
  • Flotilla 4-6:
  • Herb Haas, COXN/PWO
  • Linnea Haas, COXN/PWO
  • Division 5
  • Flotilla 5-9:
  • Robert Overpeck, COXN
  • Flotilla 5-10:
  • Brian Regalbuto
  • Flotilla 5-12:
  • Oscar Gallo
  • Robert Vatz
  • Thomas Moser
  • Karl McMillan
  • Bruce Clark
  • George Miller
  • Everett Harper
  • Flotilla 5-13:
  • Irwin Kay
  • Robert McKoy, COXN/PWO
  • Alice Curran
  • Division 6
  • Flotilla 6-1:
  • Howard Phillips
  • Barbara Gullo
  • Marvin Harrell
  • Christopher Gullo
  • Carmen Gullo, COXN
  • Steven Baine
  • Dale Zimmermann, COXN
  • Flotilla 6-2:
  • Jon Ross, COXN
  • Champ Clark, COXN
  • Jim Haas
  • Flotilla 6-6:
  • Francisco Floriani
  • Steven Sherman
  • Clinton Wells
  • Steven Baca
  • Flotilla 6-7:
  • Paul Griswold
  • Harold Bodkin
  • Lawrence Ledoux
  • Jose Rios
  • Desiree De Liser De Morsain
  • Flotilla 6-8:
  • John Linder, COXN
  • Angelo Skiparnias, PWO
  • Kenneth Clements
  • Greg Jurek
  • Bruce Heyman, COXN
  • Donald Norby
  • Robert Arovas, COXN
  • Flotilla 6-10:
  • Ernest Dowdy, COXN
  • Division 7
  • Flotilla 7-1:
  • Jonathan Lipsitz
  • Tom Shaw
  • Alan Carver
  • Flotilla 7-2:
  • Paul Bick
  • Eldon Schierman
  • Larry Owens
  • Steve Rosenberg
  • Tom Flor
  • Charles Bauman
  • Richard Heller, COXN
  • Timothy Sincock
  • Michael Bick, COXN
  • Charles Stender, COXN
  • Flotilla 7-3:
  • Ralph Kleemeyer
  • Gary Palmer
  • Wayne Bean
  • Nicholas Abbott, COXN
  • David Vadbunker, COXN
  • Flotilla 7-4:
  • Collin Pullan
  • Henry Goldman
  • Barry Maultasch
  • Robert Holm, COXN
  • Mike Brodey, COXN
  • Bill Wicks
  • Flotilla 7-7:
  • Norm Bundek
  • Paul Fielding
  • Flotilla 7-61:
  • Michael Fiamingo
  • Thomas Pelosi, COXN/PWO
  • Division 9
  • Flotilla 9-2:
  • Dennis Miller, COXN
  • Roger Horner, COXN
  • Robert LaMorte, COXN
  • Flotilla 9-4:
  • Larry Singer, COXN
  • William Moodyman
  • Flotilla 9-6:
  • Kenneth Bandy
  • Keith Lee
  • Division 10
  • Flotilla 10-1:
  • Sandra Costelow
  • Charles Costelow, COXN
  • Robert Foote, COXN
  • Janine Glaser
  • Flotilla 10-2:
  • Karen Chapman, COXN
  • Gregory Chapman, COXN
  • Flotilla 10-7:
  • Kay McBroom
  • Michael Johnson, COXN/PWO
  • Suzanne White
  • John Whiting
  • Flotilla 10-8:
  • Richard White
  • Chris Harshfield, COXN
  • Karen Novo, COXN
  • Rose Werner
  • Michael Doyle, COXN
  • Jim Schmidlin
  • Pat O'Leary, COXN
  • Ron Werner
  • Flotilla 10-10:
  • George Hornbeck, COXN
  • Gary Taylor, COXN
  • Flotilla 10-11:
  • June Esparza, COXN/PWO
  • Joseph Macdonald, COXN
  • Dave Esparza, COXN
  • Division 11
  • Flotilla 11-2:
  • Joe Vara, COXN
  • Flotilla 11-5:
  • Peter Dawson
  • Flotilla 11-7:
  • Robert Tanner
  • Flotilla 11-11:
  • Larry Bitonti, COXN
  • Division 12
  • Flotilla 12-4:
  • Jeff Pielet, COXN
  • Barbara De Cuir
  • Jon De Cuir
  • Kathleen Luciano
  • Jeff Spieker
  • Flotilla 12-5:
  • Gary Olson
  • Marcos Forster
  • Victor Bruno
  • Flotilla 12-7:
  • Anne Cioffi
  • David Chubin
  • Joel Seelig
  • W. Coen
  • Peter Griswold
  • Flotilla 12-42:
  • Ray Pages
  • Ron Miller
  • Flotilla 12-76:
  • Nora Watson
  • Al Verdi, COXN/PWO
†Coxswain or PWO candidates may only be mentored by those having the corresponding qualification (shown above).
Log on for phone or email contact information for any mentor.